Room booking enquiries may be addressed to Dan Payne, telephone number (2)71491.

Apologies for absence should be sent to the relevant administrator, listed below. 

All rooms are in the St Cross Building, St Cross Road, OX1 3UL, unless otherwise stated.

 

Trinity Term 2018

WEEKCOMMITTEETIMEDATEVENUEADMINISTRATOR
0Faculty Meeting11.30amTuesday 17 AprilThe CubeMichelle Robb
0MLF Course Committee10.30amWednesday 18 AprilLaw Board RoomCatherine Chandler
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amWednesday 18 AprilSeminar Room DPaul Burns
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 19 AprilDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
0MLF Examination Board9.30amFriday 20 AprilLaw Meeting RoomCatherine Chandler
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 24 AprilSeminar Room FLindsay Campbell
1Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 26 AprilSeminar Room DPaul Burns
2MSc Taxation Management Committee2.00pmTuesday 1 May Hannah Porter
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 3 MayThe CubeCharlotte Vinnicombe
3Law Joint Consultative Committee2.00pmThursday 10 MayLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
3Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 10 MayDean's OfficeEmma Gascoigne
3Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy2.00pmFriday 11 MayLaw Library Seminar RoomMargaret Watson
4IECL Management Committee11.00pmTuesday 15 MayClifford Chance Seminar RoomJenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 15 MayLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
4Diploma Management Committee (IP)4.15pmTuesday 15 MayLaw Meeting RoomEllen Moilanen
4Research Committee12.00Wednesday 16 MaySeminar Room FKaren Eveleigh
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 17 MayLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 24 MayDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
5

Bonavero Institute of Human Rights

Management Cttee

1.00pmFriday 25 May

Gilly Leventis Meeting Room, Bonavero Institute

Zoe Davis-Heaney
6Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 31 MayLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 7 JuneLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 12 JuneCentre for CriminologyTracy Kaye
8Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 12 JuneLaw Board Room 
8Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 14 JuneDean's Office 
9Communications and Web Advisory Group11.00amMonday 18 JuneDean's OfficeClare Oxenbury-Palmer
Long VacMLF Course Committee Meeting9.30amWednesday 27 JuneCriminology Seminar RoomCatherine Chandler
Long VacLaw Board2.00pmThursday 5 JulyLaw Board Room 
Long VacMLF Examination Board9.00amFriday 6 JulyLaw Meeting RoomCatherine Chandler
Long VacMSc Taxation Exam Board11.30amTuesday 10 July  Hannah Porter
Long VacOIPRC Management Committee   

 

Michaelmas Term 2017

WEEK

COMMITTEETIMEDATEVENUEADMINISTRATOR
-1Examinations Committee9.30amFriday 29 SeptemberLaw Board RoomGrainne De Bhulbh
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amWednesday 4 OctoberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 5 OctoberLaw Board RoomCatherine Chandler
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 5 OctoberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 10 OctoberCSLS, Manor Road BuildingAdina Henson
1Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 12 OctoberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
2MSc Taxation Management Committee 2.00pmTuesday 17 OctoberSaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 19 OctoberLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
3MLF Examination Board11.30amTuesday 24 OctoberLaw Meeting RoomCatherine Chandler
3Law Joint Consultative Committee2.00pmThursday 26 OctoberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
3Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 26 OctoberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
4IECL Management Committee11.00amTuesday 31 OctoberClifford Chance Seminar RoomJenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee - CANCELLED2.00pmTuesday 31 OctoberSeminar Room LCharlotte Vinnicombe
4Intellectual Property Diploma Management Committee4.00pmTuesday 31 OctoberSeminar Room FEllen Moilanen
4Research Committee1.00pmWednesday 1 NovemberSeminar Room LKaren Eveleigh
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 2 NovemberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2.00pmFriday 3 NovemberSeminar Room, Level 1, Law LibraryHelen Garner
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 9 NovemberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
5BIHR Management Committee1.00pmFriday 10 NovemberGilly Leventis Meeting Room, Bonavero Institute of Human RightsZoe Davis-Heaney
6OIPRC Management Committee9.00amWednesday 15 NovemberLaw Faculty Meeting RoomEllen Moilanen
6Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 16 NovemberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 23 NovemberLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
7MSc Taxation Advisory Board Meeting3.30pmFriday 24 NovemberField Court Tax Chambers, LondonHannah Porter
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 28 NovemberSeminar Room, CriminologyJoanna Longhurst
8Equality & Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 28 NovemberSeminar Room FCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 30 NovemberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
 

 

Hilary Term 2018

WEEKCOMMITTEETIMEDATEVENUEADMINISTRATOR
0Faculty Meeting11.30amMonday 8 JanuaryLaw Board RoomMichelle Robb
0MLF Examination Board9.30amTuesday 9 JanuaryLaw Meeting RoomCatherine Chandler
0MLF Course Committee10.30amWednesday 10 JanuaryLaw Board RoomCatherine Chandler
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amWednesday 10 JanuarySeminar Room DPaul Burns
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 11 JanuaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 16 JanuaryCSLS Seminar RoomAdina Henson
1Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 18 JanuaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
2MSc Taxation Management Committee2.00pmTuesday 23 JanuaryAndrew Cormack Room, Saïd Business SchoolHannah Porter
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 25 JanuaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
2Diploma Management Committee (IP)3.00pmFriday 26 JanuaryLaw Meeting RoomEllen Moilanen
2Eldon Law Scholarship Committee10.00amSaturday 27 JanuarySt Edmund HallKatherine Baysan
3Communications and Web Advisory Group Thursday 1 FebruaryDean's OfficeEsme Wilks
3Personnel Committee3.00pmThursday 1 FebruaryDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
4IECL Management Committee11.00amTuesday 6 FebruaryClifford Chance Seminar RoomJenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 6 FebruarySeminar Room LCharlotte Vinnicombe
4Research Committee12.00pmWednesday 7 FebruarySeminar Room LKaren Eveleigh
4Law Joint Consultative Committee3.00pmWednesday 7 FebruaryLaw BoardPaul Burns
4Undergraduate Studies Committee3.00pm Thursday 8 FebruaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

11.00amFriday 9 FebruaryLaw Library Seminar RoomMargaret Watson
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 15 FebruaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
5BIHR Management Committee 1pmFriday 16 February

Gilly Leventis Meeting Room, Bonavero Institute

Zoe Davis-Heaney
6Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 22 FebruaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
7OIPRC Management Committee2.00pmWednesday 28 FebruaryLaw Board RoomEllen Moilanen
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 1 MarchLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 6 MarchCentre for CriminologyJoanna Longhurst
8Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 6 MarchSeminar Room LCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Personnel Committee3.00pmThursday 8 MarchDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
11MSc Taxation Exam Board2.00pmTuesday 27 March Andrew Cormack Room, Saïd Business SchoolHannah Porter