Notable former editors of the OUCLJ include James Edelman (justice of the Federal Court of Australia; Editor 2000-01), Rachael Mulheron (Professor at Queen Mary University; General Editor 2001-02), and Jane McAdam (Scientia Professor at the University of New South Wales; General Editor 2002-03).

Overall, the Journal has had 15 editorial committees since it was founded in 2001.

15TH COMMITTEE
(2014-15)
14TH COMMITTEE
(2013-14)
13TH COMMITTEE
(2012-13)
General Editors
Andelka Phillips, New Zealand
General Editors
Andrew McLeod, Australia
Andelka Phillips, New Zealand
General Editor
Paolo Ronchi (Italy)
Editors
Pip Coore, Australia
Krishnaprasad KV, India
Poorna Mysoor, India & Hong Kong
Kunal Sharma, Australia

Copy Editor (Vol 14:1)
Victoria Baltrusch, Germany
Editors
Rowan Minson, Australia
Poorna Mysoor, India & Hong Kong

Editors
Shreya Atrey (India) 
Andrew McLeod (Australia)
Randall Stephenson (Canada)
Matt Watson (Canada)

 

 

Associate Editors
Chris Angelos, Australia
Joanna Bell, UK
Robert Bellin, UK
Avery Chan, Hong Kong
Grace Cheng, Hong Kong
Nihal Dsouza, India
Ugochukwu Ezeh, Lagos
David Heaton, Australia
Mariyam Kamil, India
Nayanatara Bangalore Gopala Krishna, India
Tobias Lutzi, Germany
Matthew Mills, UK
Ndjodi Ndeunyema, Namibia
Gayatri Parthasarathy, India
Lucienne van Romburg, South Africa
Usman Roohani, UK
Florentine Stolker, Netherlands
Keith Tam, Hong Kong
Danny Tang, Hong Kong
Jocelyn Teo, Singapore
Natalia Toh, UK
Zhicheng Wu, China
Michal Zathurecky, Slovakia

Associate Editors
Joanna Bell (UK)
Mathias Cheung (UK)
Arushi Garg (India)
David Heaton (Australia)
Jiayun Ho (UK)
Ananya Kapoor (India)
Siamala Krishnan (UK)
Veronica Lavista (Argentina)
Bobby Lindsay (UK)
Oluwadamilola Odetola (Nigeria)
Aleksi Ollikainen (UK)
Natalia Toh (UK)
Leah Trueblood (Canada)
Zhicheng Wu (China)
Austin Yiu (Hong Kong)

Associate Editors
Avani Bansal (India)
Thomas Windsor (UK)  
Michael Lok (Hong Kong)
Jenifer Varzaly (Australia)  
Jacopo Crivellaro (UK)
Henry Fraser (Australia) 
Alexander Vial (Australia) 
Andelka Phillips (New Zealand)
Michael Fender (UK)
Breony Allen (Australia)  
Chintan Chandrachud (India) 
Zachary Vermeer (Australia) 
Angela Pavao (Canada) 
Robert Bellin (UK) 
Ross Martin (USA)
Alberto Pino (Chile)

 

TENTH BOARD
(2009–10)
ELEVENTH BOARD 
(2010–11)

TWELFTH BOARD
(2011–12)

General Editor

Rabeea Assy (Israel)

General Editor

Stephen Dimelow (United Kingdom)

General Editor

Aparna Rao (Australia)

Editors

Anna Kloeden (Australia)
Patrick Ky (Australia)
Aparna Rao (Australia)
Sophie Weber (Luxembourg)

Editors

Eirik Bjorge (Norway)
Kelly Dhru (India)
Dhvani Mehta (India)
Sushila Rao (India)

Editors

Eirik Bjorge (Norway)
Karl Laird (United Kingdom)
Paolo Ronchi (Italy)
Mimi Zou (Australia)

Associate Editors

Livia Aumand (Canada)
Eirik Bjorge (Norway)
Rachel-Marie Collins (Australia)
Kelly Dhru (India)
Amelia Fitzhardinge (Australia)
Laura Hilly (Australia)
Justin Ho (US/UK)
Ken Lee (Hong Kong)
Melissa Mak (Hong Kong)
Lauren Meyer (South Africa)
Sushila Rao (India)
Alvin See (Hong Kong)
Tulika Sen (India)
Daniela Simons (Australia)
Natasha Simonsen (Australia)
Winky So (Hong Kong)
Rachelle Tilly (USA)
Nicole Urban (Australia)
Asma Vranaki (Mauritius)

Associate Editors

Philip Ahlquist (United Kingdom)
Aditi Aparajita (India)
Hari Bhardwaj (India)
Scott Campbell (Canada)
Kristof Zoltan von Csefalvay-Bartal (United Kingdom)
Ian Dalton (Ireland)
Stephen Dimelow (United Kingdom)
Olumide Famuyiwa (Nigeria)
Eric Ip (Hong Kong)
Gayatri Kumar (India)
Katrine Narkiewicz (Australia)
Jayashankar Pullukatte Gopinathan (India)
Camille Rajnauth (Trinidad and Tobago)
Paolo Ronchi (Italy)
Katharina Isabel Schmidt (Germany)
Marina Sharpe (Canada)
Adarsh Varghese (India)
Niranjan V (India)
Mimi Zou (Australia)

Associate Editors

Hugh Atkin (Australia)
Shreya Atrey (India)
Ingrid Cloete (South Africa)
Rebecca Collins (Australia)
Philip Devenish (Australia)
Audrey Fassi-Fihri (France)
Clara Feliciati (Canada)
Martin Ho (Hong Kong)
Henry Hoskins (United Kingdom)
Molly Joyce (Ireland)
Nicolas Kyriakides (Cyprus)
Daniel McCarthy (United Kingdom)
David Robertson (Australia)
Tiziana Scaramuzza (United Kingdom)
Cameron Sim (Australia)
Greg Simms (New Zealand)
Shaun Star (Australia)
Randall Stephenson (Canada)
Matt Watson (Canada)
Kate Wellington (Australia)

 

SEVENTH BOARD
(2006–07)
EIGHTH BOARD
(2007–08)
NINTH BOARD
(2008–09)

General Editor

Neha Jain (India)

General Editor

Barbara Lauriat (USA)

General Editor

Tolga R Yalkin (Australia/Canada)

Editors

Ernesto Féliz De Jesús (Dominican Republic)
Gleider Hernández (Canada)
Tarunabh Khaitan (India)

Editors

Kealeboga Bojosi (Botswana)
Shibani Ghosh (India)
Tanusri Prasanna (India)

Editors

Rabeea Assy (Israel)
Emma Beechey (Australia)
Astrid Sanders (UK)
Claus Zimmermann (Germany)

Associate Editors

Kealeboga Bojosi (Botswana)
Christopher Chain Siao (Hong Kong)
Nicolas Croquet (Belgium)
Shibani Ghosh (India)
Catherine Gleeson (Australia)
Paul Hughes (UK)
Busingye Kabumba (Uganda)
Gerard Kelly (Ireland)
Rita Kilroy (Ireland)
Barbara Lauriat (USA)
Caitríona McCarthy (Ireland)
Alaina Newnes (Australia)
Jonathon Penney (Canada)
Tanusri Prasanna (India)
Nallini Puri (India)
Akila Ramalingam Sudha (India)

Associate Editors

Ana Aliverti (Argentina)
Vasiliki Brisimi (Greece)
Anna Christie (UK)
Jennifer De Beer (South Africa)
Mary Guo (Australia)
Edward Hewitt (UK)
Mar Er Kong (Hong Kong)
Terence Lau (Hong Kong)
Simon Owens (UK)
Ramya Raghuram (India)
Astrid Sanders (UK)
Raghav Shankar (India)
David Thomas (UK)
Brenda Tronson (Australia)
Alex Urbelis (USA)
Tolga Yalkin (Australia/Canada)
 

Associate Editors

Vasiliki Brisimi (Greece)
Joseph Chedrawe (Canada)
Helen Dale (Australia)
Jennifer De Beer (South Africa)
Karwan Eskerie (New Zealand)
Ryan Hawthorne (UK)
Lawrence Hill-Cawthorne (UK)
Bora Kaplan (Australia)
Tessa Khan (Australia)
Anna Kloeden (Australia)
Philipp Leibfried (UK)
Harssh A Poddar (India)
Alok Prasanna Kumar (India)
Benjamin Spagnolo (Australia)
Andrew Stirling (Canada)
Sophie Weber (France)
Stefanie Wilkins (Australia)
Anzhela Yevgenyeva (Ukraine)

 

FOURTH BOARD
(2003–04)

FIFTH BOARD
(2004–05)

SIXTH BOARD
(2005–06)

General Editor

General Editor

General Editor

Paul MacMahon

Kirsty McLean (South Africa)

Nerisha Singh (South Africa)

Editors

Editors

Editors

Shamnad Basheer

Sudhir Krishnaswamy

Alicia Triche

Shyamkrishna Balganesh (India)

Ben Gauntlett (Australia)

Sarah McCosker (Australia)

Catherine Lee (Australia)

Alicia Hinarejos Parga (Spain)

Nigam Nuggehalli (India)

Associate Editors

Associate Editors

Associate Editors

Shyamkrishna Balganesh

Chris Beckerson

Kirill Belogubets

Jonathan Bremner

Michelle Dempsey

Jason Evans

Ben Gauntlett

Amy Goymour

Vanessa Mak

Neelanjan Maitra

Michael Maltese

Sarah McCosker

Kirsty McLean

Sophie Rigby

Venkatesh Vijayaraghavan

Henry Web

David Collins (Canada)

Klint Cowan (USA)

Robert Danay (Canada)

Veronika Fikfak (Slovenia)

Brian Flanagan (Ireland)

Alicia Hinarejos Parga (Spain)

Adam Hofri (Israel)

David Howe (UK)

Catherine Lee (Australia)

Nuggehalli Nigam (India)

Saira Paruk (UK)

Desmond Ryan (Ireland)

Nerisha Singh (South Africa)

Camille Stoll-Davey (Cayman Islands)

Daniel Ward (UK)

Murray Wesson (South Africa)

Jonathan Brook (UK/New Zealand)

Andreas Coutsoudis (South Africa)

Shubhankar Dam (India)

Prithviraj Datta (India)

Margaret Grimm (USA)

Neha Jain (India)

Ramandeep Kaur (India)

Arjun Krishnan (India)

Ann Lui (Hong Kong)

Charles Meyer (USA)

David Ruetschi (Switzerland)

Julie Taylor (Australia)

Amelia Thorpe (Australia)

Gareth Tilley (Australia)

Alexis Wallace (Australia)

Kyu Ho Youm (USA)

 

First Board (2000–01)Second Board (2001–02)Third Board (2002–03)

General Editor

Sue Gibbons

General Editor

Rachael Mulheron

General Editor

Jane McAdam

Editors

James Edelman

Steven Elliot

Elizabeth Stone

Editors

Douglas Edlin

Catherine Button

Yo'av Mazeh

Consultant Editors

James Edelman

Steven Elliott

Susan Gibbons

 

Editors

Pina D'Agostino

Dwight Newman

Tina Piper

Associate Editors

Meghna Abraham

Aaron Baker

Catherine Button

Douglas Edlin

Yo'av Mazeh

Bradley Miller

Rachael Mulheron

Inosi Nyatta

Arianna Pretto

Helen Scott

Sivaramjani Thambisetty

Michiel Visser

 

Associate Editors

Shamnad Basheer

Oren Bigos

Carla Crifò

Estelle Dehon

Amir Fuchs

Sudhir Krishnaswamy

Qiao Liu

Paul MacMahon

Felicity Maher

Alexander Nadmitov

Charles-Maxime Panaccio

Ryan Rabinovitch

Vanay Reddy

Guy Regimbald

Charles W Smitherman III

Alicia Triche

Associate Editors

Abraham Chan

Pin D'Agostino

Dev Gangjee

Borbala Garai

Amit Gupta

Rohan Hardcastle

Mukhtar Kansi

Jane McAdam

Dwight Newman

Tina Piper

Arianna Pretto

Dipen Sabharwal

Stefan Schultz

Helen Scott

Shiva Thambisetty