Please note that during the building works, meetings may not take place in their usual rooms.

Room booking enquiries may be addressed to Caitlin Kennedy, lawfac@law.ox.ac.uk, telephone number (2)71491.

Apologies for absence should be sent to the relevant administrator, listed below. 

Michaelmas Term 2015

Week

CommitteeTimeDateVenueAdministrator
Faculty meeting12.30pmWednesday 7 October Michelle Robb
0Examinations Committee9.15amWednesday 7 October Julie Bass
0Undergraduate Studies CommitteeTBAWednesday 7 October Paul Burns
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 8 October Catherine Chandler
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 8 October Charlotte Vinnicombe
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 13 October Katie Hayward
1Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 15 October Paul Burns
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 22 October Charlotte Vinnicombe
3MLF Examination Board11.30amTuesday 27 October Catherine Chandler
3Law Joint Consultative Committee2.00pmThursday 29 October Paul Burns
3Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 29 October Charlotte Vinnicombe
4IECL Management Committee11.00amTuesday 3 November Jenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 3 November Charlotte Vinnicombe
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 5 November Paul Burns
4Law Library CLIP2.15pmFriday 6 November Ruth Bird
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 12 November Charlotte Vinnicombe
6Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 19 November Paul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 26 November Charlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 1 December Tracy Kaye
8Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 3 December Charlotte Vinnicombe
 OIPRC Management CommitteeTBA   
 Intellectual Property Diploma Management CommitteeTBA   

Hilary Term 2016

WeekCommitteeTimeDateVenueAdministrator
0Faculty Meeting11.30amMonday 11 January Michelle Robb
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00am Thursday 13 January Paul Burns
0MLF Examination Board9.30amTuesday 12 January Catherine Chandler
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 14 January Catherine Chandler
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 14 January Charlotte Vinnicombe
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 19 January Lindsay Campbell
1Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 21 January Paul Burns
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 28 January Charlotte Vinnicombe
2Eldon Law Scholarship Committee10.00amSaturday 30 January Helen Steffens
3Law Joint Consultative Committee2.00pmThursday 4 February  
3Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 4 February Charlotte Vinnicombe
4IECL Management Committee11.00amTuesday 9 February  
4Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 9 February Charlotte Vinnicombe
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pm Thursday 11 February Paul Burns
4Law Library CLIP2.15pmFriday 12 February Ruth Bird
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 18 February Charlotte Vinnicombe
6Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 25 February Paul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 3 March Charlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 8 March TBA
8Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 10 March Charlotte Vinnicombe
 Diploma Management Committee (IP)TBA   
 OIPRC Management CommitteeTBA   
      

Trinity Term 2016

WeekCommitteeTimeDateVenueAdministrator
0Faculty Meeting11.30amTuesday 19th AprilThe Cube 
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amWednesday 20 AprilSeminar Rm DPaul Burns
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 21 AprilSeminar Rm DCatherine Chandler
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 21 AprilDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
0MLF Examination Board9.30amFriday 22 AprilRm 101Catherine Chandler
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 26 AprilSeminar Rm FLindsay Campbell
1Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 28 AprilSeminar Rm DPaul Burns
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 5 MayThe CubeCharlotte Vinnicombe
3Law Joint Consultative Committee2.00pmThursday 12 MaySeminar Rm DPaul Burns
4IECL Management Committee11.00pmTuesday 17 MayThe Old RectoryJenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 17 MaySeminar Rm FCharlotte Vinnicombe
4Diploma Management Committee (IP)4.15pmTuesday 17 MaySeminar Rm FEllen Moilanen
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 19 MaySeminar Rm DPaul Burns
4Law Library CLIP2.15pmFriday 20 May  
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 26 MayDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
6Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 2 JuneSeminar Rm DPaul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 9 JuneThe CubeCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 14 JuneCentre for CriminologyTracy Kaye
Long VacLaw Board2.00pmThursday 7 JulyThe CubeCharlotte Vinnicombe
Long VacMLF Examination Board11.00amFriday 8 JulyRm 101Catherine Chandler
Long VacOIPRC Management Committee