Room booking enquiries may be addressed to lecture.list@law.ox.ac.uk telephone number (2)71491.

Apologies for absence should be sent to the relevant administrator, listed below. 

All rooms are in the St Cross Building, St Cross Road, OX1 3UL, unless otherwise stated.

Go straight to Hilary Term dates


Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Michaelmas Term 2018

WEEK

COMMITTEETIMEDATEVENUEADMINISTRATOR
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amTBCLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
0Examinations Committee9.30amWednesday 3 OctoberLaw Board RoomGrainne De Bhulbh
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 4 OctoberLaw Board RoomJoanna McKenna
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 4 OctoberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
0Faculty MeetingTBCTBCThe CubeCharlotte Vinnicombe
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 9 OctoberCSLS, Manor Road BuildingAdina Henson
1Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 11 OctoberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
1MSc Taxation Exam Board3.00pmThursday 11 OctoberSaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 18 OctoberLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
3MLF Examination Board11.30amTuesday 23 OctoberLaw Meeting RoomCatherine Chandler
3MSc Taxation Management Committee 2.00pmTuesday 23 OctoberSaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
3Law Joint Consultative Committee2.00pmThursday 25 OctoberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
3Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 25 OctoberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
4IECL Management Committee11.00amTuesday 30 OctoberClifford Chance Seminar RoomJenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee 2.00pmTuesday 30 OctoberClifford Chance Seminar RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
4Intellectual Property Diploma Management Committee4.00pmTuesday 30 OctoberSeminar Room FEllen Moilanen
4Research Committee1.00pmWednesday 31 OctoberSeminar Room LKaren Eveleigh
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 1 NovemberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

9.00amFriday 2 NovemberSeminar Room, Level 1, Law LibraryMargaret Watson
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 8 NovemberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
5BIHR Management Committee1.00pmFriday 9 NovemberSeminar Room DZoe Davis-Heaney
6OIPRC Management Committee9.00amWednesday 14 NovemberLaw Faculty Meeting RoomEllen Moilanen
6Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 15 NovemberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 22 NovemberLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 27 NovemberCriminology Seminar RoomTracy Kaye
8Equality & Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 27 NovemberClifford Chance Seminar RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Communications and Web Advisory Group10.00amThursday 29 NovemberDean's OfficeClare Oxenbury-Palmer
8Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 29 NovemberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
 

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Hilary Term 2019

WEEKCOMMITTEETIMEDATEVENUEADMINISTRATOR
0Faculty Meeting11.30amMonday 7 January (not fixed)White & CasePip Watson
0MLF Examination Board9.30amTuesday 8 JanuaryLaw Meeting RoomCatherine Chandler
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amWednesday 9 JanuarySeminar Room DPaul Burns
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 10 JanuaryLaw Board RoomJoanna McKenna
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 10 JanuaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 15 JanuaryCSLS Seminar RoomAdina Henson
1Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 17 JanuaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 24 JanuaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
2OIPRC Management Committee3.00pmFriday 25 JanuaryLaw Meeting RoomEllen Moilanen
2Eldon Law Scholarship Committee10.00amSaturday 26 JanuarySt Edmund HallVacant
3MSc Taxation Management Committee2.00pmTuesday 29 JanuarySaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
3Communications and Web Advisory GroupTBCThursday 31 JanuaryDean's OfficeClare Oxenbury-Palmer
3Personnel Committee3.00pmThursday 31 JanuaryDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
4IECL Management Committee11.00amTuesday 5 FebruaryClifford Chance Seminar RoomJenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 5 FebruarySeminar Room LCharlotte Vinnicombe
4Research Committee1. 00pmWednesday 6 FebruarySeminar Room DKaren Eveleigh
4Law Joint Consultative Committee3.00pmWednesday 6 FebruaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
4Undergraduate Studies Committee3.00pm Thursday 7 FebruaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2.15pmFriday 8 FebruaryLaw Library Seminar RoomMargaret Watson
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 14 FebruaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
5BIHR Management Committee 1.00pmFriday 15 February

Gilly Leventis Meeting Room, Bonavero Institute

Zoe Davis-Heaney
6Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 21 FebruaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
7OIPRC Management Committee2.00pmWednesday 27 FebruaryLaw Board RoomEllen Moilanen
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 28 FebruaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 5 MarchCentre for CriminologyTracy Kaye
8Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 5 MarchSeminar Room DCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Personnel Committee3.00pmThursday 7 MarchDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
11MSc Taxation Exam Board2.00pmTuesday 12 March Andrew Cormack Room, Saïd Business SchoolHannah Porter
 

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Trinity Term 2019

WEEKCOMMITTEETIMEDATEVENUEADMINISTRATOR
0Faculty Meeting11.30amTuesday 23 April (not fixed)The CubePip Watson
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amWednesday 24 AprilLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 25 AprilLaw Board Room Joanna McKenna
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 25 AprilDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
0MLF Examination Board9.30amFriday 26 AprilLaw Meeting RoomCatherine Chandler
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 30 AprilCSLS Seminar RoomAdina Henson
1Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 2 MayLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 9 MayLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
3MSc Taxation Management Committee2.00pmTuesday 14 MaySaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
3Law Joint Consultative Committee2.00pmThursday 16 MayLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
3Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 16 MayDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
4IECL Management Committee11.00pmTuesday 21 MayClifford Chance Seminar RoomJenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 21 MayLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
4OIPRC Management Committee4.15pmTuesday 21 MayLaw Meeting RoomEllen Moilanen
4Research Committee1.00pmWednesday 22 MaySeminar Room FKaren Eveleigh
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 23 MayLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
4Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy2.15pmFriday 24 MayLaw Library Seminar RoomMargaret Watson
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 30 MayDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
5

BIHR Management Committee

1.00pmFriday 31 May

Gilly Leventis Meeting Room, Bonavero Institute

Zoe Davis-Heaney
6Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 6 JuneLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 13 JuneLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 18 JuneCentre for CriminologyTracy Kaye
8Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 18 JuneLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 20 JuneDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
9Communications and Web Advisory Group11.00amMonday 24 JuneDean's OfficeClare Oxenbury-Palmer
9Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 27 JuneDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
Long VacMLF Course Committee Meeting10.30amThursday 4 JulyLaw Board RoomJoanna McKenna
Long VacLaw Board2.00pmThursday 11 JulyLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
Long VacMSc Taxation Exam Board2.00pmThursday 11 JulySaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
Long VacMLF Examination Board9.30amFriday 12 JulyLaw Meeting RoomCatherine Chandler
Long VacOIPRC Management Committee   

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity