BCL/MJur

  • Vinerian Scholarship: Frederick Wilmot-Smith (Balliol College)
  • Vinerian Scholarship Proxime Accessit: Catherine Fleming (University College)
  • Clifford Chance Prize for the Best Performance in MJur: Andrii Finogin (St Catherine?s College)
  • Clifford Chance MJur Prize Proxime Accessit: Tobias Kahnert (Regent?s Park)
  • Allen and Overy Prize in Corporate Finance Law: Andrii Finogin (St Catherine's College), Xunming Lim (Brasenose College)
  • Allen and Overy Prize in Corporate Insolvency Law: Murray James Milton Cox (Pembroke College)
  • Allen and Overy Prize in Transnational Commercial Law: Andrii Finogin (St Catherine's College)
  • Clifford Chance Civil Procedure Prize: Wing Winky So (Exeter College)
  • Gray's Inn Tax Chambers Prize Personal Taxation: William Victor Szubielski (Lincoln College)
  • Herbert Hart Prize in Jurisprudence and Political Theory: Prasan Dhar (Mansfield College)
  • John Morris Prize in The Conflict of Laws: Sarah Pei-Yi Shi (Exeter College)
  • KPMG Prize in Corporate and Business Taxation: Xunming Lim (Brasenose College)
  • Monckton Chambers Prize in Competition Law: Olga Malgorzata Ladrowska (Christ Church)
  • Olswang Prize in International Intellectual Property: David Arpit Thomas (Harris Manchester College)
  • Peter Birks Prize in Restitution: Frederick John Wilmot-Smith (Balliol College)
  • Ralph Chiles CBE Award in Human Rights: Edward Craven (Brasenose College)
  • Rupert Cross Prize in Evidence: Duncan Alasdair Watson (St Edmund Hall)
  • Winter Williams Prize in International Economic Law: Rebecca Jayne Loveridge (Trinity College)

MSc Criminology and Criminal Justice  

  • Roger Hood Prize (for the Best Performance in the MSc in Criminology and Criminal Justice with a distinction): Mr Umar Azmeh (Worcester College)
  • Proxime Accessit to the Roger Hood Prize (for the Second Best Performance in MSc Criminology and Criminal Justice, with a Distinction): Mr Andrew Joseph (Lady Margaret Hall) 

MSc Criminology and Criminal Justice (Research Methods)

  • The Willan Publishing Prize for Criminological Research (for the Best Performance in the MSc in Criminology and Criminal Justice (Research Methods): Mr Andrei Poama (Green Templeton College)

BA prizes

  • Wronker Law Prize (Overall best performance): Luke David Rostill (Wadham College)
  • Wronker Proxime: Justin Yan Ming Lam, (University College)
  • 3 Verulam Buildings Prize in Commercial Law: Stephanie Kate Tyler (University College)
  • 5 Stone Building Prize for Trusts: Chi Yan Lau (University College)
  • All Souls Prize for Public International Law: Emma Mockford (Hertford College)
  • DLS Prize (Overall best performance): Maximilian Pechtl (Jesus College)
  • Falcon Chambers Prize for Land Law: Aysuria Su-Ya Chang (St Hilda's College)
  • Field Fisher Waterhouse Prize in EU Law: Laura Anne Higgins (St Anne's College)
  • Francis Taylor Building Prize in Environmental: Rebecca Gillian Findlay (St John's College)
  • Landmark Chambers Prize in Commercial Leases: Hannah Elizabeth Ilett (Jesus College)
  • Linklaters Prize in Competition Law and Policy: Paul Edward Fisher (St Catherine's College)
  • Littleton Chambers Prize in Labour Law: Paul Edward Fisher (St Catherine's College)
  • Manches Family Law Prize: Elizabeth Anne Williams (Christ Church)
  • McGrigors Prize in Taxation Law: Simon Kerry (Merton College)
  • Norton Rose Prize in Company Law: Chi Yan Lau (University College)
  • Quadrant Chambers Prize in International Trade: Justin Yan Ming Lam (Magdalen College)
  • Slaughter and May Prize in Contract: Philip James Ahlquist (Magdalen College)
  • Slaughter and May Prize in Legal History: Emeric Jean Monfront (Christ Church)
  • Wronker Prize for Administrative Law: Jacob Oliver Nathan Turner (Worcester College)
  • Wronker Prize for Jurisprudence: Daniella Kristina Waddoup (New College), Emily Louise MacKenzie (Lincoln College)
  • Wronker Prize for Tort: David Neale (Hertford College)