Room booking enquiries may be addressed to lecture.list@law.ox.ac.uk telephone number (2)71491.

Apologies for absence should be sent to the relevant administrator, listed below. 

All rooms are in the St Cross Building, St Cross Road, OX1 3UL, unless otherwise stated.

Jump to Michaelmas 2019 | Hilary 2020 | Trinity 2020

 

Michaelmas Term 2019

WEEK

COMMITTEETIMEDATEVENUEADMINISTRATOR
0Faculty Meeting 11.30amMonday 7 OctoberWhite & CaseMichelle Robb
0Examinations Committee9.30amWednesday 9 OctoberLaw Board Room 
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 10 OctoberSeminar Room DJoanna McKenna
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 10 OctoberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amFriday 11 OctoberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 15 OctoberCSLS, Manor Road BuildingAdina Henson
1Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 17 OctoberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
1MSc Taxation Exam Board2.00pmThursday 17 OctoberSaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
2MSc Taxation Management Committee2.00pmTuesday 22 OctoberSaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 24 OctoberLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
3Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 31 OctoberDean's OfficeEmma Gascoigne
4IECL Management Committee11.00amTuesday 5 NovemberClifford Chance Seminar RoomJenny Dix
4MLF Examination Board11.30amTuesday 5 NovemberLaw Meeting RoomAlec Kennedy
4Equality and Diversity Committee 2.00pmTuesday 5 NovemberClifford Chance Seminar RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
4Research Committee1.00pmWednesday 6 NovemberSeminar Room DKaren Eveleigh
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 7 NovemberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2:15pmFriday 8 NovemberSeminar Room, Level 1, Law LibraryMargaret Watson
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 14 NovemberDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
5BIHR Management Committee1.00pmFriday 15 NovemberSeminar Room DZoe Davis-Heaney
6Communications and Web Advisory Group10.30amThursday 21 NovemberDean's OfficeClare Oxenbury-Palmer
6Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 21 NovemberLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 28 NovemberLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee - CANCELLED12.30pmTuesday 3 DecemberCriminology Seminar Room - CANCELLEDAngela Patterson
8Equality & Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 3 DecemberLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Research Committee1.00pmWednesday 4 December Karen Eveleigh
8Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 5 DecemberDean's OfficeEmma Gascoigne
 
9Centre for Criminology Board of Studies9.30amTuesday 10 DecemberCriminology Seminar RoomTracy Kaye

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Hilary Term 2020

WEEKCOMMITTEETIMEDATEVENUEADMINISTRATOR
0Faculty Meeting11.30amTuesday 14 JanuaryWhite & Case/Law Board Room TBCMichelle Robb
0MLF Examination Board9.30amTuesday 14 JanuaryLaw Meeting RoomAlec Kennedy
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amWednesday 15 JanuaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 16 JanuaryCriminology Seminar RoomJoanna McKenna
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 16 JanuaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 21 JanuaryCSLS Seminar RoomAdina Henson
1Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 23 JanuaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
2MSc Taxation Management Committee3.30pmThursday 30 JanuarySaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 30 JanuaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
2Eldon Law Scholarship Committee10.00am St Edmund Hall 
3Communications and Web Advisory GroupTBC Dean's OfficeClare Oxenbury-Palmer
3Personnel Committee3.00pmThursday 6 FebruaryDean's OfficeEmma Gascoigne
4IECL Management Committee11.00am

Tuesday 11 February

Clifford Chance Seminar RoomJenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 11 FebruarySeminar Room LCharlotte Vinnicombe
4Research Committee1. 00pmWednesday 12 FebruarySeminar Room DKaren Eveleigh
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pm Thursday 13 FebruaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2.15pmFriday 14 FebruaryLaw Library Seminar RoomMargaret Watson
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 20 FebruaryLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
5BIHR Management Committee 1.00pmFriday 21 February

Gilly Leventis Meeting Room, Bonavero Institute

Zoe Davis-Heaney
6Graduate Studies Committee1.45pmThursday 27 FebruaryLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 5 MarchLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 10 MarchCentre for CriminologyAngela Patterson
8Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 10 MarchSeminar Room LCharlotte Vinnicombe
8MSc Taxation Exam Board2.00pmTuesday 10 March Said Business SchoolHannah Porter
8Research Committee1.00pmWednesday 11 March Karen Eveleigh
8Personnel Committee3.00pmThursday 12 MarchDean's OfficeEmma Gascoigne
9Centre for Criminology Board of Studies09.30amTuesday 17 MarchCriminology Seminar RoomTracy Kaye

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Trinity Term 2020

WEEKCOMMITTEETIMEDATEVENUEADMINISTRATOR
0Faculty Meeting11.30amMonday 20 AprilThe CubeMichelle Robb
0Undergraduate Studies Committee11.00amWednesday 22 AprilLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
0MLF Course Committee10.30amThursday 23 AprilLaw Board Room Joanna McKenna
0Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 23 AprilDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
0MLF Examination Board9.30amFriday 24 AprilLaw Meeting RoomAlec Kennedy
1CSLS Management Committee1.00pmTuesday 28 AprilCSLS Seminar RoomAdina Henson
1MSc Taxation Management Committee2.00pmTuesday 28 AprilSaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
1Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 30 AprilLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
2Law Board2.00pmThursday 7 MayLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
3Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 14 MayDean's OfficeEmma Gascoigne
4IECL Management Committee11.00pmTuesday 19 MayClifford Chance Seminar RoomJenny Dix
4Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 19 MayLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
4Research Committee1.00pmWednesday 20 MaySeminar Room FKaren Eveleigh
4Undergraduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 21 MayLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
4Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy2.15pmFriday 22 MayLaw Library Seminar RoomMargaret Watson
5Planning and Resources Committee2.00pmThursday 28 MayDean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
5

BIHR Management Committee

1.00pmFriday 29 May

Gilly Leventis Meeting Room, Bonavero Institute

Zoe Davis-Heaney
6Communications and Web Advisory Group (CWAG)TBC Dean's OfficeClare Oxenbury-Palmer
6Graduate Studies Committee2.00pmThursday 4 JuneLaw Board RoomPaul Burns
7Law Board2.00pmThursday 11 JuneLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Criminology Management Committee12.30pmTuesday 16 JuneCentre for CriminologyAngela Patterson
8Equality and Diversity Committee2.00pmTuesday 16 JuneLaw Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
8Research Committee1.00pmWednesday 17 June Karen Eveleigh
8Personnel Committee2.00pmThursday 18 JuneDean's OfficeEmma Gascoigne
9Centre for Criminology Board of Studies09.30amTuesday 23 JuneCriminology Seminar RoomTracy Kaye
9Planning and Resources CommitteeTBC Dean's OfficeCharlotte Vinnicombe
Long VacMLF Course Committee Meeting10.30amThursday 2 JulyLaw Board RoomJoanna McKenna
Long VacLaw Board2.00pm Law Board RoomCharlotte Vinnicombe
Long VacMSc Taxation Exam Board2.00pmThursday 9 JulySaid Business SchoolHannah Porter
Long VacMLF Examination Board9.30amFriday 10 JulyLaw Meeting RoomAlec Kennedy

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity