All meetings in 2020-21 are to be held online on Microsoft Teams unless otherwise stated.

Apologies for absence should be sent to the relevant Meeting Secretary, listed below.

Jump to Michaelmas 2020Hilary 2021Trinity 2021

Michaelmas Term 2020

WEEK

COMMITTEE

TIME

DATE

VENUE

SECRETARY

0

Faculty Meeting

11.30am

Tuesday 6 October

-

Michelle Robb

0

Examinations Committee

 

 

-

Heather Schofield

0

MLF Course Committee

 

 

-

Joanna McKenna

0

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 8 October

-

Charlotte Vinnicombe

0

Undergraduate Studies Committee

11.00am

Wednesday 7 October

-

Paul Burns

1

CSLS Management Committee

1.00pm

Tuesday 13 October

-

Nikki Macmichael

1

Graduate Studies Committee

1.45pm

Thursday 15 October

-

Paul Burns

1

MSc Taxation Exam Board

2.00pm

Thursday 15 October

-

 

2

MSc Taxation Management Committee

2.00pm

Tuesday 20 October

-

 

2

Law Board **

2.00pm

Thursday 22 October

-

Charlotte Vinnicombe

3

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 29 October

-

Emma Gascoigne

4

IECL Management Committee

11.00am

Tuesday 3 November

-

Jenny Dix

3

MLF Examination Board

11.30am

Tuesday 27 October

-

Catherine Chandler

4

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 3 November

-

Clara Elod

4

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 4 November

-

Karen Eveleigh

4

Undergraduate Studies Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 5 November

-

Paul Burns

4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2:15pm

Friday 6 November

-

Margaret Watson

4HeLEX Management Committee11.30amFriday 6 November-Charlotte Vinnicombe
5Communications and Web Advisory Group10.30Wednesday 11 November-Clare Oxenbury-Palmer

5

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 12 November

-

Charlotte Vinnicombe

5

BIHR Management Committee

1.00pm

Friday 13 November

-

Zoe Davis-Heaney

6

Graduate Studies Committee

1.45pm

Thursday 19 November

-

Paul Burns

7IT/AV Steering Group *11.30amMonday 23 November-Charlotte Vinnicombe

7

Law Board **

2.00pm

Thursday 26 November

-

Charlotte Vinnicombe

8

Criminology Management Committee

1.00pm

Tuesday 1 December

-

Angela Patterson

8

Equality & Diversity Committee *

2.00pm

Tuesday 1 December

-

Clara Elod

8

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 2 December

-

Karen Eveleigh

8

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 3 December

-

Emma Gascoigne

 

9

Centre for Criminology Board of Studies

9.30am

Tuesday 8 December

-

Tracy Kaye

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Hilary Term 2021

WEEK

COMMITTEE

TIME

DATE

VENUE

ADMINISTRATOR

 

Oxford Intellectual Property Research Centre Management Committee Meeting

 

 

 

Ellen Moilanen

0

Faculty Meeting

11.30am

 

Online

Michelle Robb

0

MLF Examination Board

9.30am

Tuesday 14 January

Online

Catherine Chandler

0

Undergraduate Studies Committee

11.00am

Wednesday 13 January

Online

Paul Burns

0

MLF Course Committee

10.30am

Thursday 14 January

Online

Joanna McKenna

0

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 14 January

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

1

CSLS Management Committee

1.00pm

Tuesday 19 January

Online

Nikki Macmichael

1

Graduate Studies Committee

1.45pm

Thursday 21 January

Online

Paul Burns

2

MSc Taxation Management Committee

3.30pm

Thursday 28 January

Online

 

2

Law Board **

2.00pm

Thursday 28 January

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

2

Eldon Law Scholarship Committee

10.00am

Saturday 30 January

Online

 

3

Communications and Web Advisory Group *

  

Online

Clare Oxenbury-Palmer

3

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 4 February

Online

Emma Gascoigne

4

IECL Management Committee

11.00am

Tuesday 9 February

Online

Jenny Dix

4

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 9 February

Online

Clara Elod

4

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 10 February

Online

Karen Eveleigh

4

Undergraduate Studies Committee

2.00pm 

Thursday 11 February

Online

Paul Burns

4

IT/AV Steering Group*

12 noon

Thursday 11 February

Online

Marina Amiconi

4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2.15pm

Friday 12 February

Online

Margaret Watson

4HeLEX Management Committee11.30amFriday 12 FebruaryOnlineCharlotte Vinnicombe

5

Communications and Web Advisory Group

10.30am

Thursday 18 February

Online

Clare Oxenbury-Palmer

5

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 18 February

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

5

BIHR Management Committee 

1.00pm

Friday 19 February

Online

Zoe Davis-Heaney

6

Graduate Studies Committee

1.45pm

Thursday 25 February

Online

Paul Burns

7

Law Board

2.00pm

Thursday 3 March

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

8

Criminology Management Committee

1.00pm

Tuesday 8 March

Online

Angela Patterson

8

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 8 March

Online

Clara Elod

8

MSc Taxation Exam Board

2.00pm

Tuesday 8 March 

Online

 

8

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 9 March

 Online

Karen Eveleigh

8

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 9 March

Online

Emma Gascoigne

9

Centre for Criminology Board of Studies

09.30am

Tuesday 16 March

Online

Tracy Kaye

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Trinity Term 2021

WEEK

COMMITTEE

TIME

DATE

VENUE

ADMINISTRATOR

0

Faculty Meeting

11.30am

 

On line

Michelle Robb

0

Undergraduate Studies Committee

11.00am

Wednesday 21 April

On line

Paul Burns

0

MLF Course Committee

10.30am

Thursday 22 April

On line

Joanna McKenna

0

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 21 April

On line

Charlotte Vinnicombe

0

MLF Examination Board

9.30am

Friday 23 April

Online

Catherine Chandler

1

CSLS Management Committee

1.00pm

Tuesday 27 April

Online

Nikki Macmichael

1

MSc Taxation Management Committee

2.00pm

Tuesday 27 April

Online

 

1

Graduate Studies Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 29 April

Online

Paul Burns

2

Law Board

2.00pm

Thursday 6 May

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

3

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 13 May

Online

Emma Gascoigne

4

IECL Management Committee

11.00pm

Tuesday 18 May

Online

Jenny Dix

4

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 18 May

Online

Clara Elod

4

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 19 May

Online

Karen Eveleigh

4

Undergraduate Studies Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 20 May

Online

Paul Burns

4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2.15pm

Friday 21 May

Online

Margaret Watson

5

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 28 May

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

5

BIHR Management Committee

1.00pm

Friday 28 May

Online

Zoe Davis-Heaney

6

Communications and Web Advisory Group (CWAG)

10.30am

Thursday 1 June

Online

Clare Oxenbury-Palmer

6

Graduate Studies Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 1 June

Online

Paul Burns

7

Law Board

2.00pm

Thursday 8 June

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

8

Criminology Management Committee

1.00pm

Tuesday 15 June

Online

Angela Patterson

8

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 15 June

Online

Clara Elod

8

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 16 June

Online

Karen Eveleigh

8

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 17 June

Online

Emma Gascoigne

9

Centre for Criminology Board of Studies

09.30am

Tuesday 22 June

Online

Tracy Kaye

 

IT/AV Steering Group*

TBC

TBC

Online

Marina Amiconi

Long Vac

Planning and Resources Committee

TBC

 

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

Long Vac

MLF Course Committee Meeting

10.30am

Thursday 2 July

Online

Joanna McKenna

Long Vac

Law Board**

  

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

Long Vac

MSc Taxation Exam Board

2.00pm

Thursday 9 July

Online

 

Long Vac

MLF Examination Board

9.30am

Friday 10 July

Online

Catherine Chandler

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

* open meeting - please contact the Committee Secretary in advance of the meeting if you would like to attend and/or request an item for the agenda

** open part of the meeting open to Faculty members - please contact the Faculty Board Secretary in advance of the meeting if you would like to attend.