All meetings in 2020-21 are to be held online unless otherwise stated.

Apologies for absence should be sent to the relevant Meeting Secretary, listed below.

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Michaelmas Term 2020

WEEK

COMMITTEE

TIME

DATE

VENUE

SECRETARY

0

Faculty Meeting

 

 

-

Michelle Robb

0

Examinations Committee

 

 

-

Heather Schofield

0

MLF Course Committee

 

 

-

Joanna McKenna

0

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 8 October

-

Charlotte Vinnicombe

0

Undergraduate Studies Committee

11.00am

Wednesday 7 October

-

Paul Burns

1

CSLS Management Committee

1.00pm

Tuesday 13 October

-

Nikki Macmichael

1

Graduate Studies Committee

1.45pm

Thursday 15 October

-

Paul Burns

1

MSc Taxation Exam Board

2.00pm

Thursday 15 October

-

 

2

MSc Taxation Management Committee

2.00pm

Tuesday 20 October

-

 

2

Law Board **

2.00pm

Thursday 22 October

-

Charlotte Vinnicombe

3

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 29 October

-

Emma Gascoigne

4

IECL Management Committee

11.00am

Tuesday 3 November

-

Jenny Dix

3

MLF Examination Board

11.30am

Tuesday 27 October

-

Catherine Chandler

4

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 3 November

-

 

4

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 4 November

-

Karen Eveleigh

4

Undergraduate Studies Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 5 November

-

Paul Burns

4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2:15pm

Friday 6 November

-

Margaret Watson

5Communications and Web Advisory Group10.30Wednesday 11 November-Clare Oxenbury-Palmer

5

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 12 November

-

Charlotte Vinnicombe

5

BIHR Management Committee

1.00pm

Friday 13 November

-

Zoe Davis-Heaney

5

IT/AV Steering Group

 

 

 

 

6

Graduate Studies Committee

1.45pm

Thursday 19 November

-

Paul Burns

7

Law Board **

2.00pm

Thursday 26 November

-

Charlotte Vinnicombe

8

Criminology Management Committee

12.30pm

Tuesday 1 December

-

Angela Patterson

8

Equality & Diversity Committee *

2.00pm

Tuesday 1 December

-

Charlotte Vinnicombe

8

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 2 December

-

Karen Eveleigh

8

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 3 December

-

Emma Gascoigne

 

9

Centre for Criminology Board of Studies

9.30am

Tuesday 8 December

-

Tracy Kaye

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Hilary Term 2021

WEEK

COMMITTEE

TIME

DATE

VENUE

ADMINISTRATOR

 

Oxford Intellectual Property Research Centre Management Committee Meeting

 

 

 

Ellen Moilanen

0

Faculty Meeting

11.30am

 

Online

Michelle Robb

0

MLF Examination Board

9.30am

Tuesday 14 January

Online

Catherine Chandler

0

Undergraduate Studies Committee

11.00am

Wednesday 13 January

Online

Paul Burns

0

MLF Course Committee

10.30am

Thursday 14 January

Online

Joanna McKenna

0

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 14 January

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

1

CSLS Management Committee

1.00pm

Tuesday 19 January

Online

Nikki Macmichael

1

Graduate Studies Committee

1.45pm

Thursday 21 January

Online

Paul Burns

2

MSc Taxation Management Committee

3.30pm

Thursday 28 January

Online

 

2

Law Board **

2.00pm

Thursday 28 January

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

2

Eldon Law Scholarship Committee

10.00am

Saturday 30 January

Online

 

3

Communications and Web Advisory Group *

  

Online

Clare Oxenbury-Palmer

3

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 4 February

Online

Emma Gascoigne

4

IECL Management Committee

11.00am

Tuesday 9 February

Online

Jenny Dix

4

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 9 February

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

4

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 10 February

Online

Karen Eveleigh

4

Undergraduate Studies Committee

2.00pm 

Thursday 11 February

Online

Paul Burns

4

IT/AV Steering Group*

12 noon

Thursday 11 February

Online

Marina Amiconi

4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2.15pm

Friday 12 February

Online

Margaret Watson

5

Communications and Web Advisory Group

10.30am

Thursday 18 February

Online

Clare Oxenbury-Palmer

5

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 18 February

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

5

BIHR Management Committee 

1.00pm

Friday 19 February

Online

Zoe Davis-Heaney

6

Graduate Studies Committee

1.45pm

Thursday 25 February

Online

Paul Burns

7

Law Board

2.00pm

Thursday 3 March

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

8

Criminology Management Committee

12.30pm

Tuesday 8 March

Online

Angela Patterson

8

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 8 March

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

8

MSc Taxation Exam Board

2.00pm

Tuesday 8 March 

Online

 

8

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 9 March

 Online

Karen Eveleigh

8

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 9 March

Online

Emma Gascoigne

9

Centre for Criminology Board of Studies

09.30am

Tuesday 16 March

Online

Tracy Kaye

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

Trinity Term 2021

WEEK

COMMITTEE

TIME

DATE

VENUE

ADMINISTRATOR

0

Faculty Meeting

11.30am

 

On line

Michelle Robb

0

Undergraduate Studies Committee

11.00am

Wednesday 21 April

On line

Paul Burns

0

MLF Course Committee

10.30am

Thursday 22 April

On line

Joanna McKenna

0

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 21 April

On line

Charlotte Vinnicombe

0

MLF Examination Board

9.30am

Friday 23 April

Online

Catherine Chandler

1

CSLS Management Committee

1.00pm

Tuesday 27 April

Online

Nikki Macmichael

1

MSc Taxation Management Committee

2.00pm

Tuesday 27 April

Online

 

1

Graduate Studies Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 29 April

Online

Paul Burns

2

Law Board

2.00pm

Thursday 6 May

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

3

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 13 May

Online

Emma Gascoigne

4

IECL Management Committee

11.00pm

Tuesday 18 May

Online

Jenny Dix

4

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 18 May

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

4

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 19 May

Online

Karen Eveleigh

4

Undergraduate Studies Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 20 May

Online

Paul Burns

4

Committee on Library Information Provision and Strategy

2.15pm

Friday 21 May

Online

Margaret Watson

5

Planning and Resources Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 28 May

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

5

BIHR Management Committee

1.00pm

Friday 28 May

Online

Zoe Davis-Heaney

6

Communications and Web Advisory Group (CWAG)

10.30am

Thursday 1 June

Online

Clare Oxenbury-Palmer

6

Graduate Studies Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 1 June

Online

Paul Burns

7

Law Board

2.00pm

Thursday 8 June

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

8

Criminology Management Committee

12.30pm

Tuesday 15 June

Online

Angela Patterson

8

Equality and Diversity Committee*

2.00pm

Tuesday 15 June

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

8

Research Committee

1.00pm

Wednesday 16 June

Online

Karen Eveleigh

8

Personnel Committee

2.00pm

Thursday 17 June

Online

Emma Gascoigne

9

Centre for Criminology Board of Studies

09.30am

Tuesday 22 June

Online

Tracy Kaye

 

IT/AV Steering Group*

TBC

TBC

Online

Marina Amiconi

Long Vac

Planning and Resources Committee

TBC

 

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

Long Vac

MLF Course Committee Meeting

10.30am

Thursday 2 July

Online

Joanna McKenna

Long Vac

Law Board**

  

Online

Charlotte Vinnicombe

Long Vac

MSc Taxation Exam Board

2.00pm

Thursday 9 July

Online

 

Long Vac

MLF Examination Board

9.30am

Friday 10 July

Online

Catherine Chandler

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jump to Michaelmas | Hilary | Trinity

* open meeting - please contact the Committee Secretary in advance of the meeting if you would like to attend and/or request an item for the agenda

** open part of the meeting open to Faculty members - please contact the Faculty Board Secretary in advance of the meeting if you would like to attend.